Zásady ochrany osobných údajov

Personal data and said protection

The parties agree that the buyer in is obliged to inform the seller of full name, permanent address, including zip code, telephone number and email address.


Buyer respectively referred to as (hereinafter referred to as "Buyer" or "the person") provides personal information to Varsity Project s.r.o. (hereinafter referred to as “Seller” or “We”) to the seller voluntarily to meet obligations under the contract and further communication with him. Without them the seller can not properly perform the contract with the buyer and therefore it will not be concluded. The purpose of the processing of the personal data is the issue of the invoice, pre-contractual relations, identification buyer to confirm the order by phone or by e-mail, delivery of goods, up to the online store www.varsityproject.eu, conducting marketing activities, information about news and special offers.


Seller processes the personal data of the persons for marketing purposes at their request, respectively. At the consent of the person concerned in accordance with § 11 paragraph. 1 of the Act. no. 122/2013 Coll. on the protection of personal data as amended laws. The data subject signifies his agreement to the processing of personal data for the purpose of the order goods through an online store www.varsityproject.eu. The person expresses his consent by checking the appropriate box before placing an order or registering for online store www.varsityproject.eu the seller to process and keeps the personal data such as the name, surname, e-mail address at the seller's business relating to the transmission of information about news and special offers and process them in their mailbox for Marketing. The buyer gives the seller the permission for a specified period to fulfill the purpose of processing personal data of the buyer.


Seller by sending an order declares and gives consent under provision. § 11 paragraph. 1 of Act no. 122/2013 Z.z. on the protection of personal data, as amended (the "Zn OOÚ") that is processed by the seller and store, their personal data in the range according to previous paragraph and for the purposes set out in this paragraph. We agree that the customers personal data shall be handled and treated in accordance with applicable laws of the SR. We agree that after fulfilling the purpose of processing payment we shall immediately ensure the destruction of personal data of the buyer in accordance with sec. § 17 par. 1 Zn OOÚ. Consent to the processing of personal data by the buyer who can withdraw at any time in written form as above stated paragraph. Approval shall expire within one month of receipt of the appeal consent of the buyer to the seller.


We the seller declare that, in accordance with the provisions. § 6 par. 2 point. c) Zn OOÚ on personal information that it is obtained solely for the purpose referred to in paragraphs of these General Terms and Conditions.


We declare that, in accordance with the provisions. § 6 par. 2 point. e) Zn OOÚ to ensure that personal data is processed and used only in a manner that corresponds to the purpose for which it was collected. We declare that, in accordance with the provisions of § 6 par. 2 point. i) Zn OOÚ we will process personal data in accordance with good morals and will act in a manner not contrary Zn OOÚ or other generally binding legal regulations or that they will not be circumvented.



  • Master Card
  • PayPal
  • Visa
  • VÚB